pdf Signal Base Assembly PDF

 

signal_base_assym

 

  • 3” Split Base accepts 3” Schedule 40 Pipe
  • Gray Cast Iron
  • 13/16” Diameter x 1-5/16” Long slotted mounting holes for easy installation
  • Mounting holes 9-1/2” Center to Center
  • Offered with either Stainless Steel or Galvanized Hardware
  • Overall Height 10”

 

Replacement Parts

Twinco Part Number

Description

000-1918-1-0

Base Half

701-0874

5/8-11 Cap Screw SS

701-0875

5/8 Flat Washer SS

5/8 Lock Washer SS

701-0878

5/8-11 Hex Nut SS